Home / Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on RedditShare on Google+

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal information and free movement of such information, as modified and completed, and Law. No. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in electronic communications sector, PeasantArtCraft.com has the obligation to administrate in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal information that you are facilitating us with when contracting PeasantArtCraft.com  services, regarding yourself, any other member of your family, or any other person.

 

  1. The purpose of collecting personal data

Personal data will only be collected to the extent to which you provide us with voluntarily while using our blog. First of all, this is your E-Mail address, as well as the name registered with the Email address. Sending email to us and subscribing to our Newsletter constitutes electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communication and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically, via email and on the Website satisfy any legal requirement that such communication be in writing. In addition to this, we use your personal data – if you agree – for the delivery of our Newsletter via E-Mail.  You may opt not to receive this information anymore any time by sending us an E-Mail.

  1. Forwarding of personal data

PeasantArtCraft does not forward personal data to third parties.

You have the right to oppose to the processing of personal information that regards you and to request the deletion of your information. To exercise these rights, you can address through a written E-Mail at peasantartcraft@gmail.com

Also, your right to address justice is recognized.

Note:

*any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of its personal information;

*any person, also has the right to oppose, with no cost and with no justification, to the processing of its personal information for purposes of direct marketing.

       3. Children’s Information

We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity. www.PeasantArtCraft.com does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 18. If a parent or guardian believes that www.PeasantArtCraft.com has in its database the personally-identifiable information of a child under the age of 18, please contact us immediately and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

      4.Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy.